TWITTER Schauspieler Schauspieler - Teil II Schauspieler - Teil III Schauspieler - Teil IV Schauspieler - Teil V Schauspielerinnen Schauspielerinnen - Teil II Schauspielerinnen - Teil III Schauspielerinnen - Teil IV Schauspielerinnen - Teil V News, Tratsch und Klatsch Interviews und Aktuelles von und über den Stars Bildergalerie Bollywoodfilme von A - Z Bollywoodfilme im TV Bollywood DVD´s im Handel ab 2007 Shows und Bollywood-Events Bollywood Magazine Regisseure,Choreographen und Designer Saengerinnen und Sänger Komponisten und Dirigenten Hilfsprojekte für Indien Weitere Links Impressum
Startseite Schauspielerinnen Shilpa Shetty

Schauspielerinnen


Kajol Rani Mukerji Jaya Bachchan Madhuri Dixit Aishwarya Rai Kareena Kapoor Priyanka Chopra Preity Zinta Sushmita Sen Bipasha Basu Kiron Kher Amrita Singh Shilpa Shetty Manisha Koirala Katrina Kaif Vidya Balan Lara Duta Amisha Patel Hema Malini Rekha Malaika Arora Khan Tanuja Tanisha Soha Ali Khan Riya Sen



Shilpa Shetty

Shilpa Shetty

Nickname: Manya
Date of Birth: 8 June 1975
Sign: Gemini
Height: 5'10
Country: Tamil Nadu, India
Mother: Sunanda Shetty
Father: Surendra Shetty
Siblings: younger sister Shamita
Marital status: single
Education: Podar College
Likes: crazy about Hindi film songs especially the old ones
Favorite food: Kori Roti-It's a Manglorean speciality-chicken with roti made of rice
Favorite color: black and yellow
Her hero: Amitabh Bachchan, Govinda, Jackie Chan, and Tom Cruise
Her heroine: Sridevi
Other facts: Shilpa was her school team's baseball captain and she is a black belt Karate champion
Hobbies: acting, dancing, cooking, and working out
Occupation: model/bollywood actress
Languages: hindi, english, marathi, gujrati, tulu, telugu, tamil and can understand french

Filmografie

Mr. Singh & Mrs. Mehta
Shaadi Karke Phas Gaya Yaar
Dus
Fareb
Khamosh: Khauff Ki Raat
Phir Milenge
Garv: Pride and Honour
Ondagona Baa
Darna Mana Hai
Karz
Rishtey
Hathyar
Chor Machaye Shor
Badhaai Ho Badhaai
Junoon
Indian
Bhalevadivi Basu
Maduve Agona Baa
Preethsod Thappa
Aazad
Dhadkan
Tarkieb
Kushi
Jung
Jaanwar
Shool
Lal Baadshah
Pardesi Babu
Gambler
Prithvi
Insaaf
Zameer: The Awakening of a Soul
Auzaar
Dus
Veedeva Dani Babu
Mr. Romeo
Chhote Sarkar
Himmat
Hathkadi
Aao Pyaar Karen
Main Khiladi Tu Anari
Aag
Baazigar

Quelle:bollywoodgate.com